Civil Works Construction Project in Lakheri

  • Opening DateAug 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Construction Project in Lakheri
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_589068_3Tender Reference NumberSE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr Tender LocationBundi , Bundi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Construction Project in Lakheri
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_589068_3
  • Tender Reference NumberSE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationBundi,Bundi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-16 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-16 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-16 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-16 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,14,260
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rj-09-13/lak/b.a.-2026-27/np And Ml

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589068_3 and Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning "RJ-09-13/LAK/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,57,13,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹4,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,14,260, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender, and is payable to EE PWD DIV. LAKHERI. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids must be submitted offline between August 16, 2026, at 09:30 AM and September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI. The tender documents are available for download from August 16, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This tender is being issued by the State Government organization PWD - CE AND AS, with SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI acting as the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Pwd Circle Bundi
AddressSe Pwd Circle Bundi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More