| Tender Title | Rate Contract for DLP Road Maintenance and Repair in Kishangarh Bas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_592691_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO. 11/2026-27 PWD DIVISION K.G. BAS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.29 L | Tender Location | Alwar/ Khairtha/ Tijara , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract On Vairous Dlp Roads In Dn. K.g.bas
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division K.G. Bas, for the Public Works Department - Chief Engineer and Additional Secretary (PWD - CE AND AS), a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves a "Rate Contract on various DLP Roads in Dn. K.G. Bas," with an estimated tender value of ₹68,29,000 and a period of work of 365 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit tender fees amounting to ₹2,500 (Tender Fee ₹1,000, Processing Fee ₹1,500) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,580, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be paid via BG/ST or exempted as per rules. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 04:55 PM to August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and bid submission start and end dates within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the E.E. PWD Division Kishangarh Bas. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, Schedule G, Special Conditions, and Tender Details, for specific requirements and instructions. The tender pertains to Civil Works and is located in Alwar/Khairtha/Tijara with a pincode of 301001. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd Division K.g. Bas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract Repair And Maintenance Of Wbm Roads For Field Installat00ions..read more
Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of Epoxy..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance/urgent Civil Works For Aai..read more
Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network At..read more
Rate Contract For Retrofitting And Strengthening Of Machine Foundations In The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category