| Tender Title | Bundi Civil Works Construction Project Phase 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_589025_2 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75.11 L | Tender Location | Bundi , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rj-09-02/bnd/b.a.-2026-27/np And Ml
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589025_2 and Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning "RJ-09-02/BND/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML," issued by the PWD - CE AND AS organization. The work is to be executed within the Bundi location, with a tender value of ₹75,11,000 and a proposed work period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 16, 2026, 09:30 AM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted concurrently from August 16, 2026, 09:30 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI. A total tender fee of ₹3,500 is required, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee payable to EE PWD DIV. BUNDI and a ₹1,500 processing fee payable to MD RISL JAIPUR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹1,50,220, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EE PWD DIV. BUNDI, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST Registration) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is percentage-based. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category