| Tender Title | Civil Works Project for Road Development and Infrastructure in Bundi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_589138_2 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.03 Cr | Tender Location | Bundi , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,05,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rj-09-08/nwn/b.a.-2026-27/np And Ml
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589138_2 and Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the project identified as RJ-09-08/NWN/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML, located in Bundi. The Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, through the Superintending Engineer (SE) PWD Circle Bundi, is inviting bids for this work. The estimated tender value is ₹2,02,89,000, with a stipulated work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 90 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹4,05,780, is required, payable to EE PWD Div. Nainwa. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹4,000 is to be paid, with processing fees allocated as ₹2,000 payable to 2000 MD RISL Jaipur and ₹2,000 payable to 2000 EE PWD Div. Nainwa. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) document. The tender documents are available for download from August 16, 2026, 09:30 AM until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 16, 2026, 09:30 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SE PWD Circle Bundi. Interested parties are requested to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category