| Tender Title | Bundi Public Works Civil Infrastructure Upgrades and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_589068_4 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.14 Cr | Tender Location | Bundi , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,27,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rj-09-14/lak/b.a.-2026-27/np And Ml
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589068_4 and Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, specifically by SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI, located at Bundi, Rajasthan (Pincode 323001). The work described is "RJ-09-14/LAK/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,13,97,000 and a period of work of 150 days. The Tender Fee is ₹4,000, payable to EE PWD DIV. LAKHERI, with a Processing Fee of ₹2,000 payable to MD RISL JAIPUR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,27,940, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EE PWD DIV. LAKHERI. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST, Registration, and further details in the Tender Document) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commence on August 16, 2026, at 09:30 AM and both conclude on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The tender utilizes a Percentage form of contract. Key documents available for download include NIT, AGREEMENT, CONDITION, and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category