| Tender Title | Bundi Civil Works Project for RJ-09-03/BND/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_589025_3 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 Cr | Tender Location | Bundi , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,40,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rj-09-03/bnd/b.a.-2026-27/np And Ml
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589025_3 and reference number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically related to RJ-09-03/BND/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML, located in Bundi. The work is valued at ₹2,70,24,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 16, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 16, 2026, at 09:30 AM and close on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy and GST Registration) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,40,480, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EE PWD DIV. BUNDI. Bidders are advised that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹4,000, with ₹2,000 payable to EE PWD DIV. BUNDI and ₹2,000 to MD RISL JAIPUR. The bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is issued by PWD - CE AND AS, with the inviting authority being SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category