| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction and Renovation in Gram Panchayat Kalri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593818_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27 NALA KALRI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Kalri , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 04/2026-27 Nala Kalri
This tender, reference number 04/2026-27 NALA KALRI, is an open tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the VDO of Gram Panchayat Kalri, for Civil Works. The project, titled "04/2026-27 NALA KALRI," has an estimated tender value of ₹8,00,000 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹16,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kalri. Bidders will be required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kalri. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with both bid submission and document download ending on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Kalri. This is a percentage-based contract, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or Bill of Quantities. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and Work Item Documents (BOQ), between August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluations are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Kalri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category