Udairmasar CC Road and Drainage Construction from Mumtaj Khan's House to Madan Singh's House

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Udairmasar CC Road and Drainage Construction from Mumtaj Khan's House to Madan Singh's House
Tender ID2026_PRD_591917_4Tender Reference NumberUDAIRAMSAR_2026-27_101-103
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.50 L Tender LocationUdairamsar , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUdairmasar CC Road and Drainage Construction from Mumtaj Khan's House to Madan Singh's House
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_591917_4
  • Tender Reference NumberUDAIRAMSAR_2026-27_101-103
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.50 L
  • Tender LocationUdairamsar,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cc Block Sadak May Chowk And Nali Nirman Kary Mumtaj Khan Ke Ghar Se Madan Singh Ke Ghar Ki Or Udairmasar

This tender, referenced as UDAIRAMSAR_2026-27_101-103, is for Civil Works and specifically pertains to the "CC BLOCK SADAK MAY CHOWK AND NALI NIRMAN KARY MUMTAJ KHAN KE GHAR SE MADAN SINGH KE GHAR KI OR UDAIRMASAR" within Udaairmasar. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹6,50,000 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The tender is being invited by the Sarpanch, Gram Panchayat Udaairmasar, a State Government and UT entity under the Panchayati Raj Department. The bid submission period opens on 22nd August 2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 27th August 2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 27th August 2026 at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, payable offline, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Udaairmasar. The tender is an open tender with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance/BOQ. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Udairamsar
AddressGram Panchayat Udairamsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Concrete Road Construction: Sanchi Main Road to Madan Rajpoot's Residence..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Abdul Husain House To Nandkishor..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of A Drain And Cc Road In Ward 4, Extending..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Br Shitlani Ji House To Vandana..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of A Drain And Cc Road From The Community Toilet..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Concrete Road Construction: Sanchi Main Road to Madan Rajpoot's Residence...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Abdul Husain House To...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of A Drain And Cc Road In Ward 4,...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Br Shitlani Ji House To...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of A Drain And Cc Road From The Community...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More