Construction Material and Brick Supply for GP Pallu

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction Material and Brick Supply for GP Pallu
Tender ID2026_PRD_577371_3Tender Reference NumberMATARIAL SUPPLY TENDER
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80 L Tender LocationMatarial And Bricks Item Supply Gp Pallu , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction Material and Brick Supply for GP Pallu
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_577371_3
  • Tender Reference NumberMATARIAL SUPPLY TENDER
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80 L
  • Tender LocationMatarial And Bricks Item Supply Gp Pallu,Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-08-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Matarial And Bricks Item Supply Gp Pallu

The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government entity, invites bids for an Open Tender for "MATARIAL AND BRICKS ITEM SUPPLY GP PALLU" (Tender Reference Number: MATARIAL SUPPLY TENDER). This Works category tender, valued at an estimated ₹80,000,000, involves the supply of material and bricks items to GP PALLU, with bids opening at PS RAWATSAR. The e-publication, document download, and bid submission all commence on 25-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested bidders must submit their proposals by the bid submission end date of 05-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with documents available for download until the same time. The bids will be opened on 07-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹1,000 (payable to PRSHASHAK at GP PALLU) and a Processing Fee of ₹1,500 are required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to MD RISL at JAIPUR, is mandatory, though EMD exemption is allowed. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is PRSHASHAK, located at GP PALLU.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prshashak
AddressGp Pallu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Anuvall Construction Material For At Gp Rama..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rdpr Gp Arniya Year 2026-27..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgram And Rdpr Gp Doshar Year 2026-27..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rdpr Gp Aamali Year 2026-27..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Material And Equipment At Bsr For Year 2026-27..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Anuvall Construction Material For At Gp Rama...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rdpr Gp Arniya Year 2026-27...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgram And Rdpr Gp Doshar Year 2026-27...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rdpr Gp Aamali Year 2026-27...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Material And Equipment At Bsr For Year...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More