Udairamsar CC Block Road and Drainage Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Udairamsar CC Block Road and Drainage Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_591917_3Tender Reference NumberUDAIRAMSAR_2026-27_101-103
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.17 L Tender LocationUdairamsar , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUdairamsar CC Block Road and Drainage Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_591917_3
  • Tender Reference NumberUDAIRAMSAR_2026-27_101-103
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.17 L
  • Tender LocationUdairamsar,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,340
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cc Block Sadak May Chowk And Nali Nirman Kary Sameer Kha Ke Ghar Se Firoz Khan Ke Ghar Ki Or Udairmasar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number UDAIRAMSAR_2026-27_101-103 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_591917_3, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, specifically through the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Udairamsar. The tender seeks bids for "CC BLOCK SADAK MAY CHOWK AND NALI NIRMAN KARY SAMEER KHA KE GHAR SE FIROZ KHAN KE GHAR KI OR UDAIRMASAR" a civil works project located in Udairamsar. The estimated tender value is ₹2,17,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,340, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an Open Tender with a Percentage form of contract and requires a two-cover bidding process. The EMD is payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Udairamsar at Bikaner. The total tender fee is ₹1000, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹500, both payable offline to the respective authorities. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on 22nd August 2026 at 12:00 PM, and both document download and bid submission conclude on 27th August 2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 27th August 2026 at 04:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Udairamsar. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Udairamsar
AddressGram Panchayat Udairamsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Culvert And Drainage At Kottoorkonan Road In Thirparappu Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Cc Road On Udaipur-salumber Road..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of A Drain And Cc Road Leading To Rashid House..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Culvert And Drainage At Kottoorkonan Road In Thirparappu...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Cc Road On Udaipur-salumber Road...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of A Drain And Cc Road Leading To Rashid...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More