| Tender Title | Nandi Gosala Boundary Wall Extension in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592506_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14/2026-27 GP NEHDAI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nehdai , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Chardivari Vistar Karya Nandi Gosala Sbs 9 Me
This tender invitation, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks qualified bidders for "Chardivari vistar karya nandi gosala sbs 9 me" (Boundary wall extension work for Nandi Gosala SBS 9 ME) located in Gram Panchayat Nehdaai, District Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, with an identified Pincode of 345028. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring separate submission of the Bid Document for NIT (Cover 1, PDF) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover 2, XLS). The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000, payable offline via DD or BC to Gram Panchayat Nehdaai. Bidders are advised that the EMD and Tender Fee are fixed amounts and not subject to exemption. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document downloads also available from this date until September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this timeframe, concluding on September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Nehdaai office. The contract form is percentage-based, and the intended period for work completion is 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties should note that pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator/ Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nehdai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category