Kehl Maidan Tack Construction and Development Works in Ridmalsar

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kehl Maidan Tack Construction and Development Works in Ridmalsar
Tender ID2026_PRD_591917_1Tender Reference NumberUDAIRAMSAR_2026-27_101-103
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationUdairamsar , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKehl Maidan Tack Construction and Development Works in Ridmalsar
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_591917_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUDAIRAMSAR_2026-27_101-103
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationUdairamsar,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Kehl Maidan Me Tack Nirman And Anya Vikas Kary Ridmalsar

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the construction of a tack and other development works at Kehl Maidan in Ridmalsar. The Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Udairamsar is the inviting authority for this open tender, which has a tender value of ₹10,00,000 and is scheduled for bid opening on August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from August 22, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender involves a single stage bidding process with two covers: the first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1000 is payable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The contract is of the percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Udairamsar
AddressGram Panchayat Udairamsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of 09 Seater Toilet Near Jp Market In Brahmachari Maidan..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Fabrication Artifical Pond And Other Miscelleneous Arrangements At Dalvi..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat, Odisha,..read more

Angul , Odisha

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Works Of Shakambari Mata Temple At Sikar Rajasthan..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of 09 Seater Toilet Near Jp Market In Brahmachari...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Fabrication Artifical Pond And Other Miscelleneous Arrangements At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Works Of Shakambari Mata Temple At Sikar Rajasthan...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More