| Tender Title | Kalri Ground Civil Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593814_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27 KALRI GROUND |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Kalri , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 04/2026-27 Kalri Ground
This tender invites bids for the execution of civil works as detailed in the "04/2026-27 KALRI GROUND" project, overseen by the Panchayati Raj Department and tendered by the VDO of Gram Panchayat Kalri. The scope of work encompasses civil construction activities with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Sarpanch, Gram Panchayat Kalri, Rajgarh. The tender process is an open tender with two covers: the first cover (Cover No. 1) for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover (Cover No. 2) for Finance documents. A tender fee of ₹1000, with a processing fee of ₹500, is applicable and payable to the Sarpanch, Gram Panchayat Kalri, Rajgarh. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with bid submission and document download concluding on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Kalri. The bid validity period is 90 days. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents to ensure compliance with all terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Kalri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category