| Tender Title | Construction of Three Shade Structures at Anushuchit Jaati Shamshan Ghat, Nangal Koju | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592996_3 | Tender Reference Number | 181/24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Hq , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 3 Anushuchit Jaati Shamshan Ghat Me Tin Shade Nirman Karya Nangal Koju (ps Govindgarh)&#x0d G P Nangal Koju Amount 5.00&#x0d
This tender, reference number 181/24.08.2026, is issued by the BDO PS Govindgarh, Tehsil Chomu, District Jaipur, under the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the construction of three shade structures at Anushuchit Jaati Shamshan Ghat in Nangal Koju, Gram Panchayat Nangal Koju, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 180 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids by 31st August 2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 01:00 PM at the BDO PS Govindgarh office. The tender documents are available for download from 26th August 2026 at 04:00 PM until 31st August 2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Govindgarh, MDRISL, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Govindgarh. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DD, challan, tender form in PDF) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (in XLS format). Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Address | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2 Shamshan Ghat Khadotiya,khatodiya Me Char Tin Shade Nirman Karya Nangal..read more
Shamshan Ghat Me Pratikhalay Nirman Karya Gulmani..read more
Approach Road Towards Shamshan Ghat And Picthing And Other Works At..read more
Ward No.08 Roun Me Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya..read more
Ward No.11 Gaurai Me Shamshan Ghat Ka Nirman Karya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category