| Tender Title | Construction of Public Playground Boundary Walls in Gram Badhawali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592903_1 | Tender Reference Number | 177/24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Hq , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 1 Saarvjanik Khel Maidan Ke Char Deewari Nirman Karya Gram Badhawali&#x0d G P Dhodhsar Amount 10.00&#x0d
This tender is invited by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of boundary walls for a public playground in Gram Badhawali, Gram Panchayat Dhodhsar. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a construction period of 180 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date of August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM at BDO PS Govindgarh, Teh Chomu, District Jaipur. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for the financial bid. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM, until August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Address | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A New Playground With Enclosures Comprising Structural Steel Supporting..read more
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
Periodical Services To Perimeter Wall/boundary Walls, Compound Walls, Steel Gates Etc..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Connecting Drains, Footpath, Boundary Wall, Compound Walls..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category