| Tender Title | Supply of Vats Make Filter Elements for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880461 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 02:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 02:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,930 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for the supply of Vats make filter elements to the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7880461, is being managed by the Contracts and Material Management Wing for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, located at Anushakti, approximately 60 kilometers from Kota in Rajasthan. The tender opens on August 12, 2026, at 2:58 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 60 Vats make filter elements is required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 49,930.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, PMO, and is being managed by the Rajasthan office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category