| Tender Title | Hydrogen Gas Refilling Services for NPCIL Rawatbhata Site | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878306 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a key organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and operating within the Ministry of State of Pmo, is issuing this tender through GEM/2026/B/7878306. Located at their Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site, Anushakti Via-Kota (Rajasthan), approximately 60 Kms from Kota, NPCIL seeks proposals for the "Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders - Hydrogen Gas Cubic Meter." This vital procurement, with a bid start date of 26-08-2026 at 11:39 AM and a bid end date of 16-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, is critical for the operational continuity and safety of NPCIL's Rajasthan operations. Prospective bidders are advised to note the organization's details, including their PAN number (AAACN3154F1ZQ) and GST number (08AAACN3154F1ZQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hindustan Petroleum Gas Refilling Services Procurement..read more
Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more
Helium Carrier Gas Cylinder Refilling for Rajgamar Sub Area Gas Chromatograph..read more
Industrial Hydrogen Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category