| Tender Title | Procurement of 7000 LED Batten Lights for NPCIL Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953258 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under the Department of Atomic Energy, located at Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site, Anushakti Via-Kota (Rajasthan), for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953258, concerns the procurement of **7000 units of LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2)**. The bid opens on **31-08-2026 at 2:10 PM** and closes on **21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is **₹30,940**. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the designated office within Rajasthan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 2060 Units of LED Batten Lights for Lighting Projects..read more
LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: 200 Units LED Batten Lights Supply..read more
Supply of LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway, Chennai..read more
Supply of 985 LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category