| Tender Title | Office Furniture Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7826928 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,916 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is in response to the invitation issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) located at Rawatbhata, Rajasthan Site, Anushakti Via-Kota. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7826928, is for the supply of office furniture as detailed in the Item Category: Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), and Chair for General Purpose (Q2). A total quantity of 186 units is required across these categories. The bid is open for submission from August 14, 2026, at 9:15 AM, until September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,916 is stipulated. This procurement falls under the purview of the PMO Ministry and the State of Rajasthan, reflecting its strategic importance and the rigorous standards expected from such an organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more
Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more
Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category