Procurement of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (IS 745 Standard) for North Western Railway

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (IS 745 Standard) for North Western Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907797Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (IS 745 Standard) for North Western Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907797
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is being issued by the North Western Railway, an integral part of the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907797. The procurement pertains to Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 (Q2), with a total required quantity of 25,000 units. Bids are invited to commence on August 13, 2026, at 12:03 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,800 is stipulated for participation. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with Indian Railways, specifically the North Western Railway, for the provision of essential textile goods adhering to specified quality standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Household and Comfort Item Procurement..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 Units Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3)..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Household and Comfort Item Procurement...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 Units Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More