| Tender Title | Residential Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Horticulture & Electrical Support Services for EMRS Jhadol, Udaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7895958 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) -Residential Housekeeping Security Services Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) -Residential Housekeeping Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential Horticulture Services Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential Housekeeping OM of Electrical Work Unskilled |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,23,956 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, through the National Education Society for Tribal Students, for the provision of comprehensive Facility Management Services at their EMRS Jhadol, Udaipur, Rajasthan location (PIN 313702). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7895958, commences on 10-08-2026 at 12:34 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses essential unskilled facility management, specifically including residential housekeeping and security services, residential horticulture services, and residential housekeeping for electrical work. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹123956.00 is required. This opportunity presents a vital role in ensuring the smooth and efficient operation of the EMRS facility for the benefit of tribal students.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category