Railway Air Reservoir Tank Refurbishment and Refit Services

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Scraps
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Air Reservoir Tank Refurbishment and Refit Services
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberLWS-TC-OPN-ART-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Air Reservoir Tank Refurbishment and Refit Services
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberLWS-TC-OPN-ART-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:39 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:39 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:39 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:39 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the LWS-AJMER-MECHANICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY based at Diesel Loco and Wagon Workshop, North Western Railway, Near Lal Phatak Ajmer, seeks bids for the "Removal, Scraping/Cleaning, Hydraulic Testing, Painting & Refit of Air Reservoir/MR Tank of air brake system of DEMU/MEMU/SPART/TOWER WAGON & TC Coaches in Loco Workshop Ajmer (As per scope of work)". This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from 14-Aug-2026 01:39 PM and submissions are open from the same date until 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 8800 is required, and there is no tender fee. The work is to be conducted in Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lws-ajmer-mechanical/north Western Rly
AddressDiesel Loco And Wagon Workshop North Western Railway, Near Lal Phatak Ajmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Rotary Screw Air Compressor Refurbishment: Model LB55, Garden Denver (Comp Air)..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II Fleet..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Rotary Screw Air Compressor Refurbishment: Model LB55, Garden Denver (Comp...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More