| Tender Title | LHB Coach Brake Caliper Parts Supply for North Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30263330 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 03:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 03:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 03:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 03:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 30263330, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at their Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR, Jaipur. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the product category of Railway related Products, and specifically seeks a "MUST CHANGE ITEM FOR BRAKE CALIPER AS PER FTRTIPL PART NO FT 0051411-K75 FOR LHB COACHES." The tender fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 4, 2026, at 3:02 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 2:25 PM. Bid submission is open from August 4, 2026, at 3:02 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 2:25 PM, which is also the date and time for the bid opening. For a complete description and further details regarding this critical requirement for LHB coaches, please refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category