| Tender Title | Supply of Relay (GR) to EMD for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 53251739A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 11:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Sirohi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Railway Related Products |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 11:54 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 11:54 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 11:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 53251739A, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the supply of "RELAY (GR) TO EMD PT. NO. 40050359 as per Drg.No. DLW.PT.NO.18120349 specn: EMD.PT.NO.40052557". This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically within the Product Category of Railway related Products, with the intended location for delivery being Jaipur. The Tender Inviting Authority is DLS/ABUROAD/NORTH WESTERN RLY, with their office located at Diesel Shed ABU Road. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download period commenced on 03-Aug-2026 at 11:54 AM and will conclude on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM. Similarly, bid submission is open from 03-Aug-2026 at 11:54 AM until the closing date and time of 02-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Importantly, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete description and further details pertaining to the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dls/aburoad/north Western Rly |
| Address | Diesel Shed Abu Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category