| Tender Title | Supply of Ermeto Unions for LHB Coach Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 42265859 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Railway Related Products |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 03:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 03:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 42265859, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of goods. Specifically, the tender is for "UNION to Part No. G10LCF of ERMETO or Equivalent as per Spec: MDST-108, Rev.-1 for LHB coaches," falling under the "Railway related Products" product category. The tender is an Open/Advertised type. The inviting authority is BGC/AJMER/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the SMM, BGC Depot Ajmer. All critical dates are aligned, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 10-Aug-2026 at 03:11 PM. Bidders can commence submissions from the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM, with the Document Download End Date also set for the same time. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as 0. The location for this tender is Jaipur. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bgc/ajmer/north Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Smm, Bgc Depot Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category