Railway Dust Bin and TCC Blower Motor Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Dust Bin and TCC Blower Motor Supply
Tender IDNATender Reference Number52265386A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:25 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Dust Bin and TCC Blower Motor Supply
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number52265386A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:25 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:07 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:25 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:07 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 02:25 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:25 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:07 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:25 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:07 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 02:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,810
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 52265386A, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DIV.DEPOT/AJMER/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at Div Stores Depot, Ajmer AJMER. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is specifically for "Dust Bin / TCC Blower Motor as per Drg.No. 2804094 ALT-d, specn: EDPS-198 Rev-D, BLW Part No. 17050054," categorized under Railway related Products. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, and no tender fee is required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,810 is mandated. Bidding commenced on August 21, 2026, at 05:07 PM, with document downloads also available from the same date and time until September 22, 2026, at 02:25 PM. The final date and time for bid submission is also September 22, 2026, at 02:25 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date and time. The location for this tender is Jaipur. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender document for a complete description of the requirements and all other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Div.depot/ajmer/north Western Rly
AddressDiv Stores Depot, Ajmer Ajmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More