| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of PSC Turnout and Derailing Switches for Railway Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6325ENG81A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 03:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 03:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 03:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 03:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,50,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as **6325ENG81A**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Manufacture and Supply of Isolated/offsize PSC Sleeper 1in12 Turnout to Drg. No T-4218, 1 in 8.5 Drg. No. T-4865 and Derailing Switch Drg.No.T-6068**. This is a "Goods" category tender with a product category of "Railway related Products". The tender is an Open/Advertised type, and the work is to be performed in **Jaipur**. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both **04-Aug-2026 at 03:32 PM**. Bidders can download tender documents until **04-Sep-2026 at 02:15 PM**. The Bid Submission Start Date is **04-Aug-2026 at 03:32 PM**, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both set for **04-Sep-2026 at 02:15 PM**. The Tender Fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1050900 is required. For complete details regarding the work description and other specifications, please refer to the tender document. The Tender Inviting Authority is **STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY**, located at Head Quarter Office, Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Manufacture And Supply Of Wedge Block For Sdla..read more
Manufacture And Supply Of Clips For Sdla Separation System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category