| Tender Title | Supply of 3/4 OD Male Connector for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 42265893 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:53 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:53 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 42265893, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of goods specifically categorized as Railway related Products. The primary item of procurement is a "Male Connector 3/4 OD X M26 X 1.5," adhering strictly to ICF Drawing No. ICF/STD-3-5-095, Item no. 1, and ICF SPEC-ICF/ MD/SPEC-166, REV-04. The tender inviting authority is BGC/AJMER/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the SMM, BGC Depot Ajmer. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender was e-published on 21-Aug-2026 at 11:53 AM, with document download and bid submission commencing simultaneously on the same date and time. Bidders are advised that the deadline for all submissions, including bid opening, document download, and bid submission, is 14-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM. The tender is for a location in Jaipur. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other pertinent information, potential applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bgc/ajmer/north Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Smm, Bgc Depot Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category