| Tender Title | Supply of High Tensile Hex Head Bolts M16x90 for North Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30262925 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:01 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:01 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 30262925, issued by STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways, seeks bids for the supply of Hex head bolts M16x90 high tensile. These critical components must conform to IS:1364 (pt.-1)/2023 specifications for the bolt itself, with a property class of 10.9 as per IS:1367 (pt.-3)/2017, Revision 5, and coated according to MDTS-057. This is a limited tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products. The tender documents, available from August 13, 2026, at 06:01 AM, can be downloaded until September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 13, 2026, at 06:01 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,500, with no tender fee applicable. The location for this procurement is Jaipur. For complete details, including technical specifications and any further clarifications, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category