| Tender Title | Silicone Rubber Door Gaskets for Vande Bharat Coach Hot Cases | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 42265567A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,430 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the BGC/AJMER/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the SMM, BGC Depot Ajmer, is for the supply of **DOOR GASKET, SILICONE RUBBER GS-22950, FOR 500-S. FOR HOT CASE OF USE IN VANDE BHARAT COACHES**. This is a Goods tender categorized under Railway related Products, with tender reference number **42265567A**. The tender is open for application from August 18, 2026, at 02:15 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 09, 2026, at 02:25 PM. The bid opening date is concurrently set for September 09, 2026, at 02:25 PM. Document downloads are available from August 18, 2026, at 02:15 PM, until September 09, 2026, at 02:25 PM. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 76,430 is required. The location for this tender is Jaipur. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any other pertinent details, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bgc/ajmer/north Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Smm, Bgc Depot Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category