| Tender Title | Supply of Mild Steel Channels for Railway Carriage Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 35261659A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 02:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 02:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 02:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 02:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 35261659A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is being managed by GEN.DEPOT/JU/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at Dy.CMM office NWR Jodhpur Jodhpur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products," with the title "M.S. channel 6 feet x 3/4 inch x 3/4 inch x 1/16 inch to to All/carriage Drg. no. SKT-2009/107/C Alt. nil. Matl.&Spec. As per drg." This is an open/advertised tender, with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The procurement location is Jaipur. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the tender documents were made available for download starting on 04-Aug-2026 at 02:48 PM, and bid submissions can commence from the same date and time. The deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is set for 01-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM, which is also the end date for document downloads. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gen.depot/ju/north Western Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm Office Nwr Jodhpur Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more
Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National Atmospheric..read more
Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category