| Tender Title | Procurement of 22,000 Trophies (V2) for Department of Financial Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7675115 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,09,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, for the procurement of Trophies (V2) (Q4). The bidding process will be managed by Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India, specifically from their Divisional Office Jaipur II, located at Sector 5 Plot No 1 Tonk Road, Pratap Nagar, Sanganer, with the Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7675115. The total quantity required for this tender is 22,000 units. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 409,200.00 is stipulated for participation. This procurement is facilitated by Lic Zonal Office and is dated June 22, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category