| Tender Title | Portable CTPT Test Bench Procurement for Jaipur Discom | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JVVNL_552409_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-2961 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.83 Cr | Tender Location | Jaipur Discom , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,66,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Portable Ctpt Test Bench
This tender, referenced as TN-2961, is an open tender for the procurement of a "Portable CTPT test bench" for Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JVVNL), a State Government and UT organization. The tender was e-published on April 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and bidding is open for submission starting from the same date and time. Bidders are advised to note the critical closing dates for document download and bid submission, which are both September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The estimated tender value is ₹1,83,37,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹3,66,740. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee (BG) or Stamp Duty (ST), and exemptions are allowed as per tender documents. A tender fee of ₹5,310 is applicable, consisting of a processing fee of ₹2,360 and a tender fee of ₹2,950. This procurement falls under the "Electrical Goods/Equipment" product category. The contract is to be awarded on an item-wise basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the award date, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including NIT, specifications, BOQ, ITB, GCC, and schedules, are available for download from April 21, 2026, to September 8, 2026. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for fees, Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical details, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. Interested parties are requested to submit their bids in accordance with the terms and conditions specified in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from the e-procurement portal. The tender inviting authority is SE(MM-II)/SPO-IV JVVNL JAIPUR, with their office located at Superintending Engineer (MM-II) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(mm-ii)/spo-iv Jvvnl Jaipur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (mm-ii) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Universal Motor Test Bench for VNIT Laboratory Equipment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category