IIM Udaipur Laptop Procurement for Academic Operations

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIM Udaipur Laptop Procurement for Academic Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIM Udaipur Laptop Procurement for Academic Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908046, is being issued by the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Udaipur, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The bidding process commences on 12-08-2026 at 12:54 PM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement requirement focuses on a single unit of a "Laptop" to serve the needs of the Office Name: Iim Udaipur, located at Balicha, Udaipur, with the postal code 313001. This opportunity presents a direct engagement with a prestigious academic institution for the supply of essential technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laptop_sepcs_2026-08-12-12-49-18_f2a9a5563b5f17d7e5c018ca8ad216bc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9745160.pdf
  • Document
    1786519370.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More