Indian Army Procurement of Five Distinct Product Categories

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Five Distinct Product Categories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7866350Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Five Distinct Product Categories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7866350
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7866350, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, managed by the office at ***********, Jodhpur, encompasses a total quantity of 15 units across five distinct product categories: Product 1, Product 2, Product 3, Product 4, and Product 5. The bidding period will commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the tender dated August 10, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspecs_hw_2026-08-02-11-50-34_33cd448519efb0898cba68f29cf5ba5e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828299.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9697272.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_fda94174-aafc-47e8-a1291785653789876_iranhides@54.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More