| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Components and Brake System Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957337 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957337, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with an operational base at Jodhpur Rural. The procurement exercise, dated 24-08-2026, seeks to acquire a comprehensive suite of vehicle components and accessories. The bid will open on 24-08-2026 at 8:07 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The total required quantity for this procurement is 259 units. The specific items required fall under the Item Category LV7 TMB 2867-4210-0175 ASSY SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR, LV7 STLN VF X-7820800 SUN VISOR, LV7 TMB2574-4241-0105 SPG BRAKE CHAMBER REPAIR KIT MSP5-1, LV7 T-815 443-612-400-0 BRAKE CYLINDER, along with several Tool Kit items including CVD-F8084700 Roof marker lamp LH, BBD-4900000-001 Gauge Tyre Pressure 30 KPA, CVD-000581-0758 Tyre Lever, and CVD-L1-9340 Wallet water proof for vehicle publication. This tender represents a critical opportunity to supply essential parts to support the Indian Army's operational readiness and fleet maintenance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category