| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle and Operational Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957462 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, invites bids for a comprehensive procurement of essential vehicular and operational components. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7957462, is open from August 24, 2026, 9:47 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 1208 units, covering a diverse range of critical items including Nipple Grease (Conical Head Angled 1/4 AN), Anchor Spikes (Wooden Block), Secondary Fuel Filters (1 Litre Star Type), Lever Tyre Car or Truck, Fog Lights (12V), Convey Cross Lamps, Change Over Switches, Tube Inner PNEU 1100/20 LPTB CW Val, Fan Belts, Hoses to Compressor, Chemical Vulcanizing Fluid (01 Tube 75 ML), Assy Blade Wiper, and Clutch Slave Cylinders. This procurement is crucial for maintaining operational readiness and ensuring the effective functioning of military assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more
Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category