Advanced UAV System Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced UAV System Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977530Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced UAV System Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977530
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a comprehensive requirement for **20 units** of advanced unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) systems and associated components. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7977530**, is being issued by the Indian Army, headquartered in Alwar. Submissions are invited from **31-08-2026 at 1:29 PM** and will close precisely on **10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The extensive scope of supply encompasses critical airframe elements, propellers, and their spare parts, along with advanced propulsion and control systems including Brushless DC Motor Battery Packs and Flight Controllers. Sophisticated electronic components such as Electronic Speed Controllers, ELRS Receivers, and ELRS Antennas are also specified. Furthermore, the tender includes high-performance imaging capabilities with Day/Night Cameras and Drone GPS, vital for navigation and reconnaissance. Communication systems are addressed through Video Transmitters and 5.8 GHz FPV Antennas. The requirement extends to specialized payload delivery systems, specifically a Servo-Based Payload Drop Mechanism, alongside customised mounts and storage solutions for recording. Essential supporting infrastructure like Frame Supports, Connectors and Wires, a Remote Controller, VR Goggles for enhanced situational awareness, and a Drone Battery Charger are also part of this significant procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-31-13-07-01_172f821f3d2a2720a4c94de762fa78e6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825330.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8c3e9832-da55-45e4-9c4b1788163101053_THIRU@343.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College Hospital..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More