| Tender Title | Indian Army Aircraft Component Procurement for Sri Ganganagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952609 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952609, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender seeks the procurement of essential SPARES, with a Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 11:12 AM and a Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The specific items required fall under the Item Category of A200-XT and encompass a range of critical aircraft components, including the A200-XT Airframe Assembly, A200-XT Landing Gear (Pack of 4), A200-XT Front Motors, A200-XT Back Motors, A200-XTCF Propeller CW, A200-XT CF Propeller CCW, A200-XTDipole Antenna GDT, A200-XT HV Antenna, and A200-XT Double Singularity antenna. A total quantity of nine units across these various components is specified. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army at their location in Sri Ganganagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aircraft Components and Aviation Magnetos for IGRUA..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category