| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Brake Manual Valve and Associated Vehicle Filter Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981547 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981547, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender concerns the procurement of "BRAKE MANUAL VALVE" and related components. The specific items included in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are Brake Manual Valve 961 702 011 0, Pump Assy, Starter Kit, Handle Door Inside Pull, Element Oil Filter, Element Fuel Filter, and Element Air Filter, with a total required quantity of eight units for the overall requirement. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:35 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being managed from the Indian Army's office located in Jaisalmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Specialized Manual Gate Valves for Plasma Research Institute..read more
Supply of Automotive and Hydraulic Components for Indian Army Fleet Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category