| Tender Title | Indian Army MT Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949335 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of MT SPARES, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949335, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The Organisation Name is the Indian Army, with the procurement originating from the office located in ***********, Barmer. The tender opens on 21-08-2026 at 7:35 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for various spare parts classified under Item Category WZT3 170 01 275, WZT3 170 105 042SB OR 624 105 042Z, WZT3 170 105 056, WZT3 170 105 041SB, WZT3 170 45046 1, WZT3 170 45 075 1, WZT3 170 45 074 1, and WZT3170 104 091. A total quantity of 37 units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category