| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Supply Procurement for Military Medical Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943939 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7943939, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, and is located in KOTA CITY. The bid commences on August 21, 2026, at 11:32 AM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of pharmaceutical items with a total quantity of 36,671 units. Key medications include Topiramate 25mg tablets, Betahistine Vertin 8mg tablets, Frumsemide 20mg, Spironolactone 50mg, Thiocolchicoside 4mg Myoril tablets, Tacrolimus 0.3% ointment, Povidone Iodine 10% ointment, EDBRINZOLAMIDE 1.0 and Timolol 0.5% eye drops (5ml), Clopidogrel 75mg tablets, Propranolol TR 40mg tablets, Paracetamol Syrup 125mg/5ml, Prednisolone 5mg tablets, Sertraline 50mg tablets, Below Knee Compression Stockings, Ursodeoxycholic Acid 300mg tablets, Prochlorperazine Maleate 5mg tablets, Edloteprednol 0.5% plus Moxiflox eye drops, Amisulpride 50mg tablets, Chlorthalidone 6.25mg tablets, Lactobacillus 1gm sachets, Acenocoumarol 1mg tablets, Betamethasone 0.05%, Donepezil 5mg tablets, Duloxetine 20mg capsules, Gabapentin 300mg tablets, Levocetirizine 5mg and Montelukast 10mg tablets, Sitagliptin 50mg tablets and Metformin 500mg tablets, Sulfasalazine 500mg tablets, Antacid Gel Syrup (170ml), 5-Aminosalicylic Acid 400mg tablets, Ofloxacin 400mg tablets, and Pregabalin 75mg and Methylcobalamin 1500mg tablets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Essential Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Supply to..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category