Indian Army: Procurement of 540 Medical Transport Vehicles

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army: Procurement of 540 Medical Transport Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924158Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army: Procurement of 540 Medical Transport Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924158
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924158, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence for the esteemed Indian Army. Specifically, the procurement will be managed by the office located in Sri Ganganagar. This opportunity focuses on the acquisition of a total quantity of 540 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window will commence on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_mt_50_2026-08-17-11-35-17_e38cf0047f753e116133d00f13a24062.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834165.pdf
  • Document
    atc_abf4c584-931b-420d-975e1786947292283_ocirw.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763736.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More