| Tender Title | Indian Army B Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927529 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of essential spare parts for B vehicles, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927529, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on 17-08-2026. The Indian Army, as the Organisation Name, requires these vital components for maintaining its operational readiness. The scope of supply includes a total of 13 items, with specific part descriptions such as SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER RH (LV7 STLN B 5A03302), WATER TEMP GAUGE (LV7STLN F8034300), FAN ENGINE COOLING (LV7 MG 1711083000), ASSY FUEL WATER SEPERATOR WITH VALVE (LV7 TATA 278607989914), BELT V RIBBED (LV7 TATA2786 2099 9962), CONNECTING ROD (LV7 T 815 130 070 070294), and CONNECTING ROD BOLT (LV7 T 815 130 052 381 854). Bidders are advised that the tender opens for submission on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific quantities for each part and any associated technical specifications can be found within the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ Title: Procurement of B veh spares).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category