Indian Army Procurement of 8055 Units of Specialized Equipment

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 8055 Units of Specialized Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953179Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 8055 Units of Specialized Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953179
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically through the Indian Army's office located in Sri Ganganagar, represents a significant procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953179, this tender pertains to the acquisition of a total quantity of 8055 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period opens on 24-08-2026 at 9:30 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This timeframe offers a window for qualified vendors to submit their proposals for this substantial requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_54_2026-08-24-09-26-40_c734a6aa9adcdff9a99cdec7d67b72a5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796776.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More