Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Supply for Ajmer Operations

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Supply for Ajmer Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943873Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Supply for Ajmer Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943873
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a diverse range of essential automotive and electrical components for the Indian Army's Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. Bids are to be submitted through the GeM portal (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7943873) by 7:00 PM on August 31, 2026, with the bidding period commencing on August 20, 2026, at 6:26 PM. The specified delivery location is Ajmer. The total quantity required across all items is fifteen, and the scope encompasses the supply of critical parts including Fuel filter FJ 4A4, Circuit Breaker, Headlight bulb, HydPipe, Belt, Hub Seal Rear, Cable, Voltage Regulator, and Bush Rotor. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of military vehicles and equipment stationed in the Ajmer region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_20_aug_2026_2026-08-20-18-23-09_e76d0254457f34874da8059fc7d5d1d6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785995.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more

Others , Others

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More