PTZ Camera and Surveillance System Procurement for Indian Army, Ajmer

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PTZ Camera and Surveillance System Procurement for Indian Army, Ajmer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7725867Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePTZ Camera and Surveillance System Procurement for Indian Army, Ajmer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7725867
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7725867, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Ajmer. The bid is for the procurement of PTZ Cameras with Accessories, encompassing a total quantity of 535 units. The scope of supply includes advanced PTZ Cameras with 5 MP resolution, designed for pole mounting with a 25 ft height and 5-inch width. Accompanying accessories are also required, including an 8-channel NVR with 1 TB SSD storage, Cat 6 cables, junction boxes, media converters, 2-core 1.5mm copper power cables, a 5 AMP power board, a 5 AMP power extension board with 10 plugs, and a 16-port switch. Additionally, rack switches and installation charges are part of this comprehensive requirement. Interested parties can submit their bids between 2:00 PM on 02-09-2026 and 2:00 PM on 03-09-2026. This tender, dated 23-07-2026, represents a significant opportunity to supply critical security and surveillance equipment to a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cctv_2026-06-30-13-18-22_89ba86fba59f1e348d7f52d8f4fdb481.pdf
  • Document
    atc_1c2c7d7a-595f-4151-9aef1783151804766_dagar@111.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830867.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9537591.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Integrated PTZ Camera Surveillance System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

PTZ Camera System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Regional Centre for..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

4MP IP PTZ Camera System Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Integrated PTZ Camera Surveillance System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

PTZ Camera System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Regional Centre...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

4MP IP PTZ Camera System Supply and Installation for Indian...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More