Indian Air Force Block Capsule Life Extension and Maintenance Contract

  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Block Capsule Life Extension and Maintenance Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975925Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Block Capsule Life Extension and Maintenance Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975925
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the provision of "LMTC FOR BLOCK CAPSULE" by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7975925, is open from 30-08-2026 at 9:57 PM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of this specialized item, with correspondence to be directed to the office located at ***********GANGA NAGAR. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender details for specific requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spech_2026-08-30-21-49-32_0fbf517fe888dc09cb6fc0c873a52c78.pdf
  • Document
    bidatclpp_54d1a4e1-723a-492b-a89a1788107132099_proc35.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823284.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More