Indian Air Force Tentage Services for Jaisalmer Operations

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Tentage Services for Jaisalmer Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961485Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Tentage Services for Jaisalmer Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961485
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force and associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961485, seeks comprehensive Tentage Services. The bid is open for application from 31-08-2026 at 7:37 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement pertains to Tentage Service requirements for operations in Jaisalmer, underscoring the critical need for reliable and robust tentage solutions to support the Indian Air Force's logistical and operational needs in this region. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals detailing their capacity and expertise in providing high-quality tentage services that meet the stringent demands of a military environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806537.pdf
  • Document
    TentATC_5f0a6e98-b785-4955-b7f01788147491366_OCG.jsm41.pdf
  • Document
    SOWTENT_990f438e-826d-457f-b2481787994761250_OCG.jsm41.pdf
  • Document
    1787993738.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More