| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Truck Repair, Overhaul, and ASV Spares Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981157 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,784 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981157, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for Repair and Overhauling Services of built-up trucks and the procurement of ASV Vehicles spares across 25 lines, to be conducted at the Buyer Premises. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:12 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 18784 is required for participation. This opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, is a critical requirement for the operational readiness of military assets located in Jodhpur City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts..read more
Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category